St. John Fisher School Staff:  2017-18

 

Head Teacher

Designated Safeguarding Lead 

Miss Janine Kenna

 

Deputy Head Teacher

Curriculum and Assessment Lead/Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs Angie Mackay

 

Leadership Team

 Inclusion Manager/Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead - Miss Claire Higgins

EYFS leader - Mrs Marie Neligan

 Lower school phase leader (Years 1, 2 & 3) - Mrs Zoe Newnham

 

 

Administrative Staff 

Mrs Margot Aldred –Attendance and Admissions Officer

 

Mrs. Sarah Powell – Administrative Assistant

 

Mrs. Elizabeth Skan – Data analyst

Mr. Gabriel Toyos - School Business Manager

Mrs Maggie Thomson - Bursar/Consultant School Business Manager

 

Caretaker - Mr Nigel Swain

Teaching Staff 

EYFS 

Mrs Philippa Savage 

Mrs Michele Prior 

Mrs Marie Neligan 

Key Stage 1 

Miss Clarissa Correia

Mrs Katie Newman 

Miss Elisa Sookur 

Mrs Zoe Newnham

 

 Key Stage 2 

Miss Monique McDonald 

Mrs Liz McCusker 

Mrs Remizel Fuller 

Mrs Clare Brierly

Miss Sarah Nash 

Mrs Louise Crane 

Mrs Josephine Morrison

Mrs Helen Vosper 

Mrs Siobhan Stroud 

Mrs Sonia Grimmer 

Mrs Lisa Gleeson

 

 Specialist subject teachers:

 Mrs Maria Lovett - Spanish teacher

Mrs Joanna Reuss – KS2 music teacher 

Mr Bradley Wilson – MSSP (Merton School Sports Partnership)   

Teaching Support Staff 

EYFS 

Mrs Raya Dimitrova 

Mrs Rumy Andonova 

 Mrs Jo Sleet 

Mrs Monika Modzelewska  

KS1 

Mrs Lynnette Craughwell 

Mrs Natasha Kemp

Mrs Helen Nash  

Mrs Mary Farrell 

 Miss Natalie Hudson

Mrs Vineetha Purayil (maternity leave)

KS2

Mrs Ludmilla Aleshina-Lavelle

Mrs Wioletta Ospelt

Mrs Laura Corbett-Hassit

 Mrs Gillian Power 

Mrs Anne Groombridge 

Mrs.Joanne Newman   

Mrs Hayley Faust

Mrs Gerlinde Sansum  

Mrs Barbara Trow 

Mrs Marianne Nelson 

Mrs Izabela Ciezarek 

Mrs Berta Rodriguez-Crespo 

Mrs Shirley Leon 

Mrs Diane Judd 

Lunchtime support staff 

Mrs Karen Goodson

Mrs Kitsa Powell

Mrs Julie Rroku

Miss Emma Cahalan

Mrs Jacqueline Beale

Mrs Syeda Choudhury

Mrs Urszula Filipiuk

Mrs Collette Satti

Mrs Nawal Maouche

Kitchen team: 

Miss Emma Gurney

Miss Sasha Behm
Mrs Emma Lester
Miss Sheree Grzybkowski

 

)">